William James Middle School  Logo
Academic Programs Georgia Milestones Georgia Standards of Excellence Language Arts Mathematics Science Social Studies
County Calendar WJMS Calendar Media Center Schedule
Connections Media Center QUEST School Nurse Counselors
Faculty & Staff Administration & Support Staff A Hall B Hall C Hall D Hall Custodial & Lunchroom Staff
Attendance Competitions, Clubs and Activities History Knight's Honors Mission Parent Involvement School Improvement Plan
Athletics Homepage Baseball 2018 Basketball 2018-2019 Cheerleading Football 2018 Golf Soccer 2018 Softball 2018 Track & Field 2018 Tennis 2017
Parent Student Teacher

Faculty & Staff

To email a teacher, click on their name. To access a teacher's webpage, click on the subject they teach.

Adams, Sarah Nurse
Bahorich, Sarah Language Arts
Borck, Denise Media Specialist
Borck, Thomas Math
Brannen, Lynn Bookkeeper
Butler, Gwen Registrar
Chapman, Scott Assistant Principal
Chester, Emerson QUEST
Coffey, Jessica Language Arts
Crapse, Barbara Custodial Staff
Dampier, Allison Science
Deal, Elizabeth Academics Teacher
Dickens, Tammie Intervention
Dodson, Joe Academics
Durrence, Renea Nurse
Ellis, Alma Paraprofessional
Futch, Sally Marie Attendance
Gaston-Poole, Mary Alice Language Arts
Gilmer, Scott Math and Language Arts
Grant, Lorena Custodial Staff
Green, Boyd Science
Greene, Matt Physical Education
Hall, Brian Physical Education
Hamilton, Melvin Music
Horton, Autumn Art
Hudgens, Dee Math
Jackson, Danielle Science
Jenkins, Talondria Math
Johnson, Patty Academics
Jones, Belinda Intervention
Lamar, Charlene Instructional Coach
Lamb, Elizabeth Math
Lane, Simone Science
Lanier, CJ Paraprofessional
Lee, Aundrea Lunchroom
Littles, Larry Paraprofessional
Love, Glenda Lunchroom
Mack, Rachael Paraprofessional
Mackiewicz, Stephanie Social Studies
Marsh, Joy Language Arts
Massee, Lauren Counselor
McCombs, Kathy Academics
McGowan, Jodi Science
Mizell, Julie Principal
Moore, Blanche ISS
Moran, Racheal Math
Mosley, Patricia Head Custodian
Natson, Tony Assistant Principal
Nelson, Dinah Lunchroom Supervisor
Nelson, Kim Administrative Assistant
Noel, Rebecca ESOL
Olliff, Katie Social Studies
Perkins, Ivory Custodial Staff
Prince, Felecia Social Studies
Prosser, Jennifer Social Studies
Radford, Pam Business and Computer Science
Renfroe, Emily Academics
Revell, James School Resource Officer
Rockett, Chuck Social Studies
Ross, Brandi Language Arts
Rotramel, Alex Math
Sheffield, Sarah Lunchroom
Smith, Amy STEAM
Smith, Joyce Academics
Starling, Georgia Language Arts
Staten, Vernetta Science
Deanthony Stevens Paraprofessional
Tackett, Deanna Language Arts
Thompson, Dee Dee Counselor
Wagoner, Kim Math
Walker, Ruby Lunchroom
Waters, Shannon Social Studies
White, Danielle Math and Language Arts
Williams, Michael Technology Liaison
Williams, Sue Paraprofessional